See merixandin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "dimerixîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "merixand",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-andin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dimerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dimerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bimerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê merixandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê merixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bimerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê merixandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê merixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê merixandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê merixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez namerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em namerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu namerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn namerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew namerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew namerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nemerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nemerixandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nemerixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nemerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnê nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nemerixandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê nemerixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "nemerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu nemerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez bimerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bimerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez têm merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em tên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatim merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu têyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn tên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnhatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tê merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hate merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bêm merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê hatibim merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê hatibin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bêyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê hatibî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê hatibin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bê merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibe merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatime merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatine merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatibûm merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatibûn merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatiyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatine merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatibûyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatibûn merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatiye merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatine merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûye merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûn merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "dimerixîne",
"2": "merixand"
},
"expansion": "merixandin (third-person singular simple present dimerixîne, past tense merixand)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"me",
"ri",
"xan",
"din"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "merix",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-andin"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "bimerixînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "nemerixînin",
"1p-fut-pas": "bên merixandin",
"1p-fut-prf": "merixandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin merixandin",
"1p-past-pas": "hatin merixandin",
"1p-perf-pas": "hatine merixandin",
"1p-plup-pas": "hatibûn merixandin",
"1p-pres": "dimerixînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "namerixînin",
"1p-pres-pas": "tên merixandin",
"1p-pres-subj": "bimerixînin",
"1s-fut": "bimerixînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "nemerixînim",
"1s-fut-pas": "bêm merixandin",
"1s-fut-prf": "merixandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibim merixandin",
"1s-past-pas": "hatim merixandin",
"1s-perf-pas": "hatime merixandin",
"1s-plup-pas": "hatibûm merixandin",
"1s-pres": "dimerixînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "namerixînim",
"1s-pres-pas": "têm merixandin",
"1s-pres-subj": "bimerixînim",
"2p-fut": "bimerixînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "nemerixînin",
"2p-fut-pas": "bên merixandin",
"2p-fut-prf": "merixandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin merixandin",
"2p-impr": "bimerixînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "nemerixînin",
"2p-past-pas": "hatin merixandin",
"2p-perf-pas": "hatine merixandin",
"2p-plup-pas": "hatibûn merixandin",
"2p-pres": "dimerixînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "namerixînin",
"2p-pres-pas": "tên merixandin",
"2p-pres-subj": "bimerixînin",
"2s-fut": "bimerixînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "nemerixînî",
"2s-fut-pas": "bêyî merixandin",
"2s-fut-prf": "merixandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibî merixandin",
"2s-impr": "bimerixîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "nemerixîne",
"2s-past-pas": "hatî merixandin",
"2s-perf-pas": "hatiyî merixandin",
"2s-plup-pas": "hatibûyî merixandin",
"2s-pres": "dimerixînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "namerixînî",
"2s-pres-pas": "têyî merixandin",
"2s-pres-subj": "bimerixînî",
"3p-fut": "bimerixînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "nemerixînin",
"3p-fut-pas": "bên merixandin",
"3p-fut-prf": "merixandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin merixandin",
"3p-past-pas": "hatin merixandin",
"3p-perf-pas": "hatine merixandin",
"3p-plup-pas": "hatibûn merixandin",
"3p-pres": "dimerixînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "namerixînin",
"3p-pres-pas": "tên merixandin",
"3p-pres-subj": "bimerixînin",
"3s-fut": "bimerixîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "nemerixîne",
"3s-fut-pas": "bê merixandin",
"3s-fut-prf": "merixandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibe merixandin",
"3s-past-pas": "hate merixandin",
"3s-perf-pas": "hatiye merixandin",
"3s-plup-pas": "hatibûye merixandin",
"3s-pres": "dimerixîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "namerixîne",
"3s-pres-pas": "tê merixandin",
"3s-pres-subj": "bimerixîne",
"cond1": "bimerixanda",
"cond2": "merixandibûya",
"ger": "merixandin",
"inf": "merixandin",
"past": "merixand",
"past-neg": "nemerixand",
"perf": "merixandiye",
"perf-neg": "nemerixandiye",
"perf-subj": "merixandibe",
"plup": "merixandibû",
"plup-neg": "nemerixandibû",
"plup-subj": "merixandibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-tr"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"derived": [
{
"word": "merixandî"
}
],
"glosses": [
"to impair"
],
"id": "en-merixandin-kmr-verb-lIhdLdpz",
"links": [
[
"impair",
"impair"
]
],
"related": [
{
"word": "kerixandin"
}
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/mɛɾɪxɑːnˈdɪn/"
}
],
"word": "merixandin"
}
{
"derived": [
{
"word": "merixandî"
}
],
"forms": [
{
"form": "dimerixîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "merixand",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-andin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez dimerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em dimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu dimerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn dimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew dimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bimerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê merixandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê merixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bimerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê merixandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê merixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê merixandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê merixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez namerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em namerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu namerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn namerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew namerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew namerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nemerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê nemerixandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê nemerixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nemerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnê nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê nemerixandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê nemerixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê nemerixandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "nemerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu nemerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn nemerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez bimerixînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu bimerixînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bimerixîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew bimerixînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez têm merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em tên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatim merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu têyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn tên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnhatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tê merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hate merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bêm merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê hatibim merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê hatibin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bêyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê hatibî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê hatibin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bê merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bên merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibe merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibin merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatime merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatine merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatibûm merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatibûn merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatiyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatine merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatibûyî merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatibûn merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatiye merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatine merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûye merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûn merixandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "dimerixîne",
"2": "merixand"
},
"expansion": "merixandin (third-person singular simple present dimerixîne, past tense merixand)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"hyphenations": [
{
"parts": [
"me",
"ri",
"xan",
"din"
]
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "merix",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-andin"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "bimerixînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "nemerixînin",
"1p-fut-pas": "bên merixandin",
"1p-fut-prf": "merixandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin merixandin",
"1p-past-pas": "hatin merixandin",
"1p-perf-pas": "hatine merixandin",
"1p-plup-pas": "hatibûn merixandin",
"1p-pres": "dimerixînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "namerixînin",
"1p-pres-pas": "tên merixandin",
"1p-pres-subj": "bimerixînin",
"1s-fut": "bimerixînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "nemerixînim",
"1s-fut-pas": "bêm merixandin",
"1s-fut-prf": "merixandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibim merixandin",
"1s-past-pas": "hatim merixandin",
"1s-perf-pas": "hatime merixandin",
"1s-plup-pas": "hatibûm merixandin",
"1s-pres": "dimerixînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "namerixînim",
"1s-pres-pas": "têm merixandin",
"1s-pres-subj": "bimerixînim",
"2p-fut": "bimerixînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "nemerixînin",
"2p-fut-pas": "bên merixandin",
"2p-fut-prf": "merixandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin merixandin",
"2p-impr": "bimerixînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "nemerixînin",
"2p-past-pas": "hatin merixandin",
"2p-perf-pas": "hatine merixandin",
"2p-plup-pas": "hatibûn merixandin",
"2p-pres": "dimerixînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "namerixînin",
"2p-pres-pas": "tên merixandin",
"2p-pres-subj": "bimerixînin",
"2s-fut": "bimerixînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "nemerixînî",
"2s-fut-pas": "bêyî merixandin",
"2s-fut-prf": "merixandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibî merixandin",
"2s-impr": "bimerixîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "nemerixîne",
"2s-past-pas": "hatî merixandin",
"2s-perf-pas": "hatiyî merixandin",
"2s-plup-pas": "hatibûyî merixandin",
"2s-pres": "dimerixînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "namerixînî",
"2s-pres-pas": "têyî merixandin",
"2s-pres-subj": "bimerixînî",
"3p-fut": "bimerixînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "nemerixînin",
"3p-fut-pas": "bên merixandin",
"3p-fut-prf": "merixandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin merixandin",
"3p-past-pas": "hatin merixandin",
"3p-perf-pas": "hatine merixandin",
"3p-plup-pas": "hatibûn merixandin",
"3p-pres": "dimerixînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "namerixînin",
"3p-pres-pas": "tên merixandin",
"3p-pres-subj": "bimerixînin",
"3s-fut": "bimerixîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "nemerixîne",
"3s-fut-pas": "bê merixandin",
"3s-fut-prf": "merixandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "nemerixandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibe merixandin",
"3s-past-pas": "hate merixandin",
"3s-perf-pas": "hatiye merixandin",
"3s-plup-pas": "hatibûye merixandin",
"3s-pres": "dimerixîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "namerixîne",
"3s-pres-pas": "tê merixandin",
"3s-pres-subj": "bimerixîne",
"cond1": "bimerixanda",
"cond2": "merixandibûya",
"ger": "merixandin",
"inf": "merixandin",
"past": "merixand",
"past-neg": "nemerixand",
"perf": "merixandiye",
"perf-neg": "nemerixandiye",
"perf-subj": "merixandibe",
"plup": "merixandibû",
"plup-neg": "nemerixandibû",
"plup-subj": "merixandibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-tr"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"related": [
{
"word": "kerixandin"
}
],
"senses": [
{
"categories": [
"Northern Kurdish 4-syllable words",
"Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"Northern Kurdish lemmas",
"Northern Kurdish terms with IPA pronunciation",
"Northern Kurdish verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"to impair"
],
"links": [
[
"impair",
"impair"
]
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/mɛɾɪxɑːnˈdɪn/"
}
],
"word": "merixandin"
}
Download raw JSONL data for merixandin meaning in Northern Kurdish (21.3kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Kurdish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.